District 8 Solvers Forum
Scores for June, 2012
How the Panel voted |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Score |
Mark Kessler, Springfield IL | 3C | 4NT | Pass | 3S | 2NT | 4NT | 570 |
Paul Soper, Sierra Vista AZ | 3C | 4NT | Pass | 3C | 2C | 3S | 570 |
Larry Matheny, Loveland CO | 3C | 7D | Pass | 3C | 2C | 4C | 550 |
Nate Ward, Champaign IL | 3D | 4NT | Pass | 3S | 2C | 4NT | 540 |
Michael Ring, Urbana IL | 3C | 6D | Pass | 3C | 2C | 3S | 540 |
Larry Rabideau, St. Anne IL | 3C | 4NT | Pass | 3H | 2NT | 4C | 540 |
Jack Spear, Kansas City MO | 2NT | 4NT | 2D | 3S | 2C | 4NT | 530 |
Will Engel, Freeport IL | 3C | 5C | 2D | 3C | 2C | 4H | 500 |
Bev Nelson, Fort Myers FL | 3NT | 4NT | 2H | 3H | 2NT | 4NT | 500 |
Manuel Paulo, Lisboa, Portugal | 3D | 7D | 2D | 3C | 2S | 4NT | 480 |
Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 3NT | 7D | 2H | 3S | 2C | 4C | 470 |
Roger Sokol, Minooka IL | 3C | 5C | Pass | 3C | 2H | 4C | 470 |
Bridge Baron, Potomac MD | 3C | 4S | Pass | 3H | 2S | 4H | 420 |
Toby Strite, San Jose CA | 3NT | 4H | 2H | 2NT | 2NT | 3S | 410 |
How the Staff voted |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Score |
Karen Walker, Champaign IL | 3C | 5NT | 3C | 3C | 2NT | 4NT | 550 |
How the Solvers voted (scores of 400 and higher) |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Score |
Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN | 3C | 5NT | Pass | 3C | 2C | 3S | 550 |
Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL | 3C | 5NT | 2H | 3C | 2C | 4NT | 550 |
Tanya B Rodich, Gwynn Oak MD | 3C | 4NT | Pass | 3C | 2NT | 4H | 540 |
Dan Baker, Austin TX | 3C | 4NT | Pass | 3C | 2S | 3S | 540 |
Steve Babin, Normal IL | 3C | 4NT | Pass | 3H | 2S | 4NT | 540 |
Mark Rosen, Austin TX | 3C | 6D | Pass | 3H | 2C | 4NT | 530 |
Larry O'Maley, Fort Wayne IN | 3C | 4NT | Pass | 2NT | 2NT | 4C | 530 |
Jack Mosinger, St Louis MO | 3D | 7D | Pass | 3C | 2C | 4NT | 530 |
Jim Beiriger, Merrillville IN | 3C | 5C | Pass | 3C | 2S | 4C | 520 |
Ian Knutsen, New Lenox | 3C | 5C | Pass | 3C | 2S | 4C | 520 |
Andrew Carver, Edwardsville IL | 3C | 7D | Pass | 3H | 2C | 4C | 520 |
Judy Eaton, Edwardsville IL | 3C | 7D | Pass | 3H | 2C | 3S | 510 |
Mark Gilje, St. Louis MO | 3H | 4NT | Pass | 3H | 2NT | 4NT | 510 |
John Seng, Champaign IL | 3C | 6D | Pass | 3C | 2S | 4C | 510 |
Bruce Kretchmer, Cary NC | 3D | 5NT | Pass | 3C | 2NT | 4C | 510 |
Lin Leinicke, St Louis MO | 3C | 6D | Pass | 3H | 2NT | 4C | 500 |
George Klemic, Bensenville IL | 3D | 7D | Pass | 3H | 2C | 4NT | 500 |
Micah Fogel, Aurora IL | 3C | 6D | Pass | 3H | 2NT | 4C | 500 |
Susan, Monticello | 3C | 4S | Pass | 3C | 2NT | 4C | 500 |
Doug McQuaid, Lebanon IL | 3NT | 6D | Pass | 3C | 2NT | 4C | 500 |
Mary Lou Clegg, Fort Wayne IN | 3C | 5C | Pass | 3H | 2S | 4C | 490 |
Mike Frentz, San Bruno CA | 3C | 5C | Pass | 3H | 2C | 4H | 490 |
Larry Wilcox, Springfield IL | 3NT | 4NT | 2D | 3H | 2C | 3S | 490 |
Mike Tomlianovich, Bloomington IL | 3C | 6NT | Pass | 3H | 2S | 4NT | 490 |
Tom Vermeersch, Springfield IL | 3D | 4NT | Pass | 3C | 3NT | 4NT | 490 |
Glafkos Galanos, Carbondale IL | 3C | 5C | Pass | 3H | 2S | 4C | 490 |
David Germaine, Huntley IL | 3C | 5D | Pass | 3C | 2C | 4C | 490 |
David Drennan, Granite City | 2NT | 4NT | Pass | 3H | 2C | 4H | 490 |
Matt Farber, Fort Wayne IN | 3NT | 6D | Pass | 3C | 2NT | 4D | 480 |
Grace Lloyd, Southampton NY | 3C | 5C | Pass | 3H | 2S | 3S | 480 |
Chris Grande, Mishawaka IN | 3D | 6D | Pass | 3C | 2NT | 3S | 480 |
Asher Axelrod, Jerusalem, Israel | 3D | 5C | Pass | 3H | 2NT | 4C | 470 |
Jim Heller, Springfield IL | 3C | 6D | Pass | 3H | 2NT | 4H | 470 |
Nigel Guthrie, Glasgow, Scotland | 3D | 6D | 2D | 3C | 2NT | 4C | 470 |
Chuck Ettelson, St. Louis MO | 2NT | 6D | 2H | 3H | 2C | 4NT | 470 |
David Melin, La Crosse WI | 3D | 5C | Pass | 3H | 2S | 4NT | 470 |
Joe Chin, Highland IN | 2NT | 6D | Pass | 3H | 2NT | 3S | 460 |
Joe Kohne, Fort Wayne IN | 3D | 6D | Pass | 3H | 2S | 4NT | 460 |
Kevin Jones, Knoxville IA | 3NT | 5NT | Pass | 3H | 2NT | 4H | 460 |
Sasanka R., Birmingham AL | 3D | 4H | Pass | 3C | 2S | 4C | 460 |
Doug Steele, Seymour IL | 3C | 6D | Pass | 3C | 2S | 6H | 450 |
Linda Lubeck, Troy IL | 3NT | 6D | 2D | 3H | 2NT | 4C | 450 |
Lee Baatz, Fort Wayne IN | 2NT | 6D | Pass | 3H | 2NT | 4H | 450 |
John Maloney, Champaign IL | 2NT | 7D | Pass | 3H | 2NT | 4H | 450 |
Jim Hudson, Elmhurst IL | 3NT | 7D | 2H | 3H | 2C | 3S | 450 |
Peter Ashbrook, Champaign IL | 2NT | 7D | Pass | 3H | 2NT | 4H | 450 |
Stephen Brauss, St Louis MO | 3NT | 7D | Pass | 3H | 2NT | 4H | 450 |
Maggie Bauman, Maryland Heights MO | 3C | 6S | Pass | 3C | 2S | 4C | 450 |
Bob Bainter, St. Louis MO | 3C | 5C | Pass | 3H | 2NT | 6H | 450 |
Michael Clegg, Fort Wayne IN | 3D | 6NT | Pass | 3H | 2NT | 4C | 440 |
Bill Rotter, Granite City IL | 3NT | 5C | Pass | 3H | 2S | 4H | 430 |
Dan English, Fulton KY | 3C | 6C | Pass | 3H | 2S | 4C | 430 |
Richard Ahrens, St. Louis, MO | 3D | 5C | Pass | 3H | 2S | 4H | 420 |
Ronald Anderson, Aurora IL | 3NT | 6NT | 3C | 3C | 3NT | 4NT | 420 |
Debb Keniley, St. Louis MO | 3C | 5D | Pass | 3H | 3NT | 4NT | 410 |
Cappy Gagnon, Notre Dame IN | 3D | 7NT | Pass | 3C | 2NT | 4H | 410 |